1. What’s the last mistake you made?
That’s a hard one… hmm… it’d probably be circa 2002… :) Ha, no really, today I leaned too far back in my chair at work. :-/

2. Is the sun shining?
Nope. Cloudy day.

3. Can you successfully blow up and tie a balloon?
Oh yeah. I’ve got mad balloon skillz. :)

4. Do you like text messaging?
No. I’m not a fast text message typer. What’s the point?

5. Are you having a good/bad hair day?
It was rainy this morning, so not so good. The good thing is that since I have started wearing my hair curly, it doesn’t matter so much.

6. What was your last purchase?
Gas? Ouch.

7. Are you wearing any make-up right now?
Yes, if I go out of the house I am very very likely at least wearing concealer and powder.

8. What are your plans for later?
Later? Well brace yourself. I’m going to wash some dishes.

9. Is your cell phone fully charged?
I think so. More or less.

10. Is there any drama within your life?
Yep. But it’s more the exciting kind than the bad kind.

11. What is a song they need to stop playing on the radio?
“Breakfast at Tiffany’s”

12. Are you content with life right now?
I think so.

13. Does anyone like you?
I hope so!

16. Ever been kissed under mistletoe?
Probably so, but I really don’t remember. That’s not as shady as it sounds. :)

17. Would you ever smile at a stranger?
Of course! But in a modest way. ;)

18. Ever done a random act of kindness?
Yep.

19. Do your toe nails have nail polish on them?
Yes, a seashell pink color.

20. When’s the last time you shaved your legs?
Two days ago?

21. Last curse word you said was?
Hahaha… I don’t know that I want to share what it was, but it was in reference to question 1. :)

22. Ever been in the middle of a love triangle?
Hahahahaha….. unintentionally and innocently, yes. Crazy people.

23. Are your lips chapped?
No. I don’t have problems with that, generally.

24. Do you own an ipod?
No! :(

25. Did you have a dream last night?
I think it had something to do with a cat owner.

26. Are you mad at anyone?
I’m not super pleased with the whole world, but there’s no one I am wishing ill upon.

27. Who is the randomest person you know?
I could say so many people! Let me think… Chie Igarashi? XD

28. Have you made an igloo before?
No, I’m from Texas.

29. Done any spring cleaning lately?
Yes! Cleaning is my way to relax in my time off at home.

30 . Anything bothering you?
Not really.

31. What are you looking forward to?
THREE DAY WEEKEND! TWO BBQs!

32. Did you wish for anything last night on 11:11?
No… I’m not in 5th grade anymore, thanks. :)

33. Do you drink coffee on a regular basis?
No no no.

34. Do you wish you were someone else?
Not really.

35. What jewelry are you wearing?
I’m wearing my little silver hoop earrings, the cross necklace I always wear, and a ring. Not a RING, just a normal ring. :)

36. Ate any exotic food lately?
One of my Vietnamese co-workers brought things to make spring rolls with and we made them and ate them.

38. Are you easily amused?
Oh yes.

39. Can you lick your elbow?
No. And yes, I just tried. :)

40. Do you know this song “we stay fly no lie you know this”?
I do. Please don’t judge me. :)

Advertisements